HOME
NEXT PAGE
ARCHIVES
SUBSCRIBE

Saturday, February 23, 2008

Rebound

Listening to the Sebadoh classic "Bakesale" and thought I would post the video to the song "Rebound". Makes me smile and kinda makes me wanna dance. Hmmmmmm.....



Tags:

*Sebadoh*music *Bakesale*Rebound*punk*indie

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Main

Life is Crap: A blog covering: humor, news, politics, music, movies, tv, sports, and other things.
Questions? Comments? Death Threats? Suggestions? Contact us: thecrapspot@yahoo.com
(Home) (Archives) (Next page) (Subscribe to Life is Crap)